I. Data Privacy

We wish to inform you here about the use of cookies, analytical tools and the potential impact of these on personal data on our website, storage periods, your rights and how you can contact us. The way in which data relating to you is processed when you visit our website is also described. When you visit our website, we basically log the IP address currently being used by your PC, the date and time, the browser type and PC operating system you use as well as the web pages you visit. In most cases, it is not possible to identify users in this way, and such identification is not intended either.

What is covered by data protection?

Data protection covers personal data. As defined in Section 3(1) of the German Data Protection Act (BDSG), personal data means any information concerning the personal or material circumstances of an identified or identifiable individual person. This includes e.g. your name, postal address, email address or telephone number, but may also cover user data like your IP address.

Data processed for a particular purpose

We only use your data, with the exception of cookies (see below), for the purpose for which you have made such data available to us. We do not make further use of such data, and in particular do not make such data available to third parties, unless you have given us specific authorization to do so.

Cookies

We use cookies on our website. Cookies are text files which are stored on your computer and which are used to enable registered users to be recognized or to identify the web content which has been viewed by a user. They can also be used to analyze the way you have used the website. For example, cookies collect information about your operating system, browser and IP address as well as the previous websites you have visited (referrer URL) and the date and time of your visit to our website. 
However, you can deactivate the automatic acceptance of cookies or configure your web browser to accept cookies only for the duration of a single Internet session. If you do not want cookies to be used on your computer, you can disable acceptance of cookies in your browser settings. Please refer to your browser instructions in order to do this.

Web analysis tool(s)


This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies; these are text files which are stored on your computer to analyze the way you use the website. The information about the way you use this website created by the cookie is usually sent to and stored on a Google server. If the IP anonymization is activated on this website, Google will first truncate your IP address in Member States of the European Union or in other state parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. The full IP address is only sent to and truncated on a Google server in exceptional circumstances. Google will use this information on behalf of the operator to evaluate the way you use the website, to collate reports on website activities and to provide the website operator other services related to website and internet use. The IP address sent by your browser as part of Google Analytics is not combined with other data held by Google. By using this website you declare your agreement to the processing of data collected about you by Google in the manner and form and for the purposes described above. This declaration of consent to the collection and storage of data may be revoked at any time with effect for the future. The address to which you can send your revocation of consent is available in the Legal section under “Contact”. You can also change your browser settings to prevent cookies from being stored; however, we draw your attention to the fact that, in these circumstances, you may find that you are unable to make full use of functions on the website.
You can also prevent the data (including your IP address) relating to your use of the website which is captured by the cookie being sent to or processed by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in from the following link (http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de).
You can prevent data being captured by Google Analytics by clicking the following link. An opt out cookie is then set which prevents your data being captured the next time you visit this website:

Further information about the terms of use and data protection is available at

http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html

or at

https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/.

Rights to information and revocation; storage period

You are entitled to obtain information about or inspect your stored personal data. If such data is incorrect, you are entitled to demand that it is corrected. If you do not consent to the storage of your data, you are entitled to revoke your consent with future effect at any time by post or by e-mail. In this case, your data will be deleted accordingly. However, this will not affect data which cannot be deleted by law and/or which is subject to contractual periods of retention. Nor can data be deleted which is required for the purposes of establishing, arranging the provisions of or changing the contractual relationship with use or which must be stored for settlement purposes. Please contact the people named below if you wish to receive information or want your personal data to be deleted etc.
Personal data supplied to us through our website will only be stored until the purpose for which it was entrusted to us has been achieved. If data is required to be stored by trade or tax law rules, some data may have to be stored for up to 10 years.

Your contact for the website

vistapark GmbH, Bärenstrasse 11–13, 42117 Wuppertal
E-Mail: office@vistapark.de,  Tel.: +49 202 26446-0 Fax: +49 202 26446-280

Revision of this notice

If this website is updated, this notice may also be altered from time to time. You should visit this web page occasionally to ensure that you agree with any changes which may have been made.     

II. Copyright

The contents published on this website are subject to German copyright and ancillary copyright law. Any form of use or exploitation which is not permitted under German copyright and related law shall be subject to our prior written approval or that of the legal proprietor in each case. This shall apply in particular to the duplication, editing, translation, storage, processing or dissemination of contents in databases or other electronic media and systems. The illicit reproduction or transfer to third parties of specific content or complete web pages is prohibited. Content may only be copied or downloaded for personal, private and non-commercial use. This website may only be presented in third-party frames with prior written permission. Copyrights to any contents on this website which are not created by the operator have been complied with. If you should, nonetheless, become aware of any violation of copyright, we would be grateful if you would inform us accordingly. If we become aware of any violation, we will immediately remove the relevant content.

Revision of this notice

If this website is updated, this notice may also be altered from time to time. You should visit this web page occasionally to ensure that you agree with any changes which may have been made.

de / en
b
l